By completing your order, registering, subscribing to commercial communications or browsing our website, you enable Mowement Sportswear s.r.o.,headquartered in Opatovická 165/10, Nové Město, 110 00 Prague 1, registered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague under sp. Zn. C 277397, I.D.: 06169457 (hereinafter referred to as “Controller” or “Personal Data Controller”) to use your personal data. This page is intended to guide you in accordance with Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council (EU) of 27 June 2016 on the approximation of the rules of the Member States governing the implementation of the European Union’s financial policy. From 1 April 2016, we will inform you about the protection of individuals in connection with the processing of personal data (GDPR) about what information we collect about you, why and how we use your information, what are your rights regarding the personal data we use and how you can use it with us in accordance with the GDPR Regulation.

1. What information do we collect about you?

1.1. In the order records we process   your personal data in the range of e-mail, full name, telephone number, address and price data. We first need the data to process the order, i.e. because of the performance of the contract. After fulfilling the contract, we use personal data from the order records for other purposes. It is in our legitimate interest   maintain the entire order register for legal protection against future disputes. Due to the statutory warranty period for the quality of the goods, the limitation period and the functioning of the judicial system, we have to process your data from the order records for 6 years. We also use the order registration data to fulfil our legal obligation to archive documentation due to possible financial control for a period of 10 years.

1.2. In the user records, we process your personal data to the extent that you provide it to us when registering or modifying your profile, when   you add yourself to the waitlist or when you create an order. It is in our legitimate interest   to keep a database of users, in addition, the database will allow individual customers to keep and manage their profile as part of the registration on the website. In addition to registration purposes, we also use this database to identify people when handling complaints or when processing orders at dispensaries or for marketing purposes (you can find out more about them below). We also use the data for processing for marketing purposes. The description of this personal data is detailed below. We hold personal data for 5 years after your last order.

1.3. We also use your personal data for the purpose of   securing transport   (fulfillingour part of the contract). We pass this data on to shipping companies and create logs on handover, which serves as a backup in case of transmission error via the information system. Due to possible complaints from both the customer and the carrier, we process this data for the purpose of ensuring transport for a period of 5 years from the creation of the order.

1.4. Storing personal data from your order will allow us   to facilitate your further purchase and   pre-fill the data previously used in your electronic cart. In order to facilitate the purchase, we process personal data on the basis of a legal title legitimate interest   and we keep them in databases together with other data, i.e. for 5 years after your last order.

1.5. In order to provide you with appropriate technical support with the use of our website, we also store technical data about the device you use to access our website (the browser you use, the device from which you access our website and the operating   system you use). Providing technical support is in our and yours legitimate interest. This information is part of our internal logs and is not used for any purpose other than providing technical support, yet for technical reasons we must maintain it for the entire life of the personal data we process. At the latest, we will erase this information about you after 5 years after your last order.

2. How do we use data for marketing purposes?

2.1. For marketing purposes, we process your contact details, which you fill in when ordering, registering or subscribing to commercial communications and which we use to send   commercial communications and to make communications sent by us more relevant. We try to keep you entertained and inspired by the information, so it’s important for us to know your reaction to these messages, so we keep feedback about them. Of course, you can unsubscribe from our business communications at any time. After we have fully logged out (from all feeds), we will no longer use your contact personal data to send commercial communications.

2.2. In order to provide you with the most pleasant customer experience and to continuously improve our services, we store data that helps us to find out what you are particularly interested   in, what you like. We do not want to offer you goods that will not please you and it is not your style. On the contrary, we want to draw your attention to news or discounts in your preferred categories. That’s why we need to know, among other things, what you view most often on our website, what you order, what you buy, or even what items you return and why.

2.3. Based on the information you are most interested in in our shop, we   assign you to different groups   (e.g. by favorite category, price, size, etc.) to which we are then able to send accurate information about our special offers. We do not want our commercial communications to bother you, so we try to refine them as much as possible and “sew” them directly to you. This would not be possible without processing data about your visits to the website, orders, purchases and responses to our marketing campaigns.

2.4. To improve our services, we also need to know when and where you shop   and when and where you pick up the goods most often. Thanks to this, we are able to send you commercial communications at the time when it suits you best, or we are able to recommend the most suitable time for picking up orders at the dispensary.

2.5. Your opinion is important to us. Therefore, we carefully store the feedback we receive from you in the form of answers to questions from questionnaires. We are interested in how satisfied you are with our goods, website, carriers, dispensary and much more. Similarly, we   need to monitor the use of discount vouchers that you use with us. We try to protect us and you from their misuse and at the same time it allows us to solve problems with vouchers operationally.

2.6. We also want to reward you for your loyalty and thank you for the favor you have shown us for a long time. In order to know which special benefits you are entitled to, we need, among other things, to know for how much money you order and buy goods from us, how many of the ordered goods you return and how long you have been our customer. It is in our legitimate interest of the trader to monitor this information with individual customers, especially if on the basis of such monitoring we can offer you substantial advantages and thus appreciate your loyalty.

2.7. We use all personal data used in marketing for legal legitimate interest   and we keep them for marketing purposes for 5 years after your last order. Because we are aware that data about what you are specifically interested in, what you like and your feedback on sending business communications may be perceived as more sensitive data, we store it only for 2 years from the time we receive this data.

3. To whom do we transfer data?

Your personal data is used solely for our internal needs and only for the above reasons. However, we do not provide all necessary services regarding personal data only on our own, we also use the services of third parties (specialized companies). We have a contract with third parties to whom we provide your personal data, under which we are able to secure and protect your data protection rights.

4. As part of your order, personal data may therefore be transferred to transport companies, e.g. transport companies. Companies:
  • PPL CZ s.r.o., established in K Bora 99, 251 01 Říčany – Jažlovice, we do not transfer personal data to any third party for the   purpose of their further processing.
5. Where do we store the data?

5.1. The data is stored in wordpress’s data center. The security of the data center is fully in accordance with the GDPR and more information can be found directly on the data center’s website.

5.2. Access to systems that mediate our customers’ personal data is only possible to a limited number of internal users, for whom this is necessary due to the content of their work. These include, for example, employees working in customer care, order handling, etc. Individual workers always have access only to the amount of personal data they urgently need for their work. Access to all critical systems processing our customers’ personal data is restricted only within the internal network and the above mentioned persons will automatically lose access to your personal data in the event of termination of the legal relationship with us.

6. Right to disclosure and right to rectification

6.1. At any time in the future, you can send info@mowement.cz message to your e-mail address and ask us to confirm whether or not your personal data is being processed by us. In the event that your data is processed by us, we may, at your request, inform you, in addition to the information provided in the General Terms and Conditions, in this Privacy Policy and in the document containing the data on the use of the cookie, about any third parties to whom your personal data has been or will be disclosed. If we do not obtain personal data from you, you have the right to all available information about where we obtained your personal information from.

6.2. If we process your personal data inaccurately about you, you can notify us of this by sending info@mowement.cz message to your e-mail address, and we will correct inaccurate personal data without undue delay. After registering on our website, you will be able to correct your personal data yourself by adjusting your profile. In case you would like to supplement us with some personal data that you have not previously provided to us and this personal data is necessary to provide our services, you just need to fill it in again at the appropriate location of the profile adjustment. By written request to the email address info@mowement.cz, it is possible to request the deletion of your user account and personal data, which are not necessary for further processing.

7. Right to object to the processing of personal data

Even if we process your personal data on the basis of our legitimate interest, you have the right to object to such processing, including objections to the processing of personal data that we process for direct marketing purposes. To do this, send a message to the e-mail address info@mowement.cz. If you submit such an objection, we will evaluate without undue delay the extent to which we can, in accordance with the law, claim the legitimacy of our reasons for processing your personal data through the objections you have raised and how we will handle your personal data in the meantime. We will not further process your personal data until we have demonstrated our legitimate reasons for processing you.

8. Right to restrict work with personal data

You have the right to request that we restrict any processing of your personal data, including deleting it, so that we stop handling them:

  • If you let us know that the personal data we collect is inaccurate until we verify that it is correct.
  • If the processing of your personal data is unlawful and you, instead of deleting it, ask for a restriction on their use by sending info@mowement.cz to the e-mail address.
  • If we no longer need your personal data to secure our services, but you will need it to exercise your rights.
  • If you object to the processing referred to in paragraph above, until we verify that our reasons for processing outweigh your interests.
9. Right to be forgotten (right to deletion of personal data)

In case you find that we process your personal data:

  • although their processing is no longer necessary for the purposes for which we obtained them,
  • if you object in accordance with paragraph above and we are unable to demonstrate to you the legitimate grounds for their processing that outweigh your interests, your rights and freedoms, or the exercise or defence of legal claims, and/or
  • Wrongly

you have the right to request that we delete such personal data without undue delay from your notification of such facts by sending info@mowement.cz e-mail address. However, we may not delete the data even at your request if their processing is necessary for the exercise of the right to freedom of expression and information, to fulfil any of our legal obligations or to perform a task performed in the public interest or to determine, exercise or defend our legal claims.

10. Right to provide data in machine-readable form

If you ask us to provide you with your personal data by sending info@mowement.cz message to the e-mail address and request that we provide you with your personal data processed by us, we will send it to you in a structured commonly used and machine-readable format (e.g. *.xls, *.csv, or in a similar format). If you ask us to send your personal data to another data controller, we will of course comply with your request.

11. Right to opt out of sending commercial communications at any time

In the event that you no longer wish to receive commercial communications from us, you can prevent them from being sent either by clicking on the link that is part of each commercial communication or by adjusting the subscription in your profile created on the basis of registration on our website.

12. Right to withdraw consent to the sending of commercial communications at any time

You may withdraw your consent to receive commercial communications at any time, even without giving reasons. You can withdraw your consent by sending a withdrawal of consent to the e-mail address info@mowement.cz.

13. Right to lodge a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection

In the event that, in your opinion, we do not fulfil all our legal obligations arising in connection with the processing of your personal data, please contact our company as a matter of priority. If we do not help you, of course you have the right to contact the Office for Personal Data Protection, either at the address of the Office’s registered office: Pplk. Sochora 27, Prague 7, zip code 170 00, on e-mail posta@uoou.cz or any other means that the Data Protection Authority will accept. More information about the Office can be found on the www.uoou.cz